Email

MasterKT@Kwic.com

Contact

TEL: 1-519-428-1787

Simcoe, ON. Canada

2014 Racing Notes

1st - 6th in May 10th Combine

Master Breeder and Judge

Hall of Fame

The Hall of Fame Team

KTC 411

Champion

CU-05-23048

1st vs 863

Black Nun

Young Pope

KTC 220

Champion Yellow Hen
Winner of 2008 Empire Classic

at 350 Miles

Gallery

Gallery of the Birds

Racing & Show Results

Race Results

COMBINE RESULTS 2013

1,2,3,4,5 vs.638

1,2,3,4,5 vs.231

1,2,3,20,21 vs 426

1,2,6,18,19 vs.342

2,3,4,5,6,7,8,13,15,16,17 vs. 738 Etc. Etc.

These results crowned 3 of my racers in the top 4 in the Club

TD 2101 /09 , best old bird in club

TD 2054/08 , 3rd Ace

TD 2255/10 , 4th Ace

and 2nd Best Yearling in the Club with TD1844/12 Full brother to TD 1834 Also 3rd best bird in Canada , Sprint series ( CU Database) , again TD 2101 /09 and along with 3 other loft mates ended up with 4 in the top 20 , actually had 5 in the top 22. 6th Sprint series and 14th Middle Distance Loft in Canada.

ONE LOFT RACES

2013, CU 2714 /13 , blue check hen, Scored 2nd average speed at the Canadian International One Loft race where only 17 Birds out of 1200 Completed the entire 8 race series, she was 8 hrs. and 39 minutes in front of the 3rd birds , beating all the heavy weight in One loft racing from North America , this is truly a SPECIAL AND TOUGH BIRD. She was Eq.1st- 375 M, 15th – 250 M, 24th-300M and 33rd at 325M.

2012. CU 1834 /12 Blue bar hen , again 2nd average Speed over 1600 entries at the Canadian International One Loft race. She flew 1st 350 miles, 16 minutes in front, Eq. 1st 325 miles

A loftmate TD 1848 /12 blue check cock, in the same races was 1st 100M, Eq 1st , 2nd in the clock at 200 M , and 35th at 325 M. Won the Empire Classic in 2008 with TD 2031 and a brother of her raised this years Hoosier Classic Winner .

These results crowned 3 of my racers in the top 4 in the Club

TD 2101 /09 , best old bird in club

TD 2054/08 , 3rd Ace

TD 2255/10 , 4th Ace

and 2nd Best Yearling in the Club with TD1844/12 Full brother to TD 1834

Also 3rd best bird in Canada , Sprint series ( CU Database) , again TD 2101 09 and along with 3 other loft mates ended up with 4 in the top 20 , actually had 5 in the top 22. 6th Sprint series and 14th Middle Distance Loft in Canada.

2012 Canadian International One Loft Race

2ND AVARAGE SPEED OVER ALL , 1600 entries

CU 2012 TD 1834 – HOUBEN X SOONTJENS - 1ST 350 MILES ,2 ON DROP 16 MINUTES UP FRONT , EQ. 1ST 325 MILES

CU 2012 TD 1848 – HOREMANS X SPANJAARD - 1ST 100 MILES, EQ.1ST 200 MILES

2008 Empire Classic

COMBINE RESULTS 2013

1,2,3,4,5 vs.638

1,2,3,4,5 vs.231

1,2,3,20,21 vs 426

1,2,6,18,19 vs.342

2,3,4,5,6,7,8,13,15,16,17 vs. 738

These results crowned 3 of my racers in the top 4 in the Club

TD 2101 /09 , best old bird in club

TD 2054/08 , 3rd Ace

TD 2255/10 , 4th Ace

and 2nd Best Yearling in the Club with TD1844/12 Full brother to TD 1834

Also 3rd best bird in Canada , Sprint series ( CU Database) , again TD 2101 /09 and along with 3 other loft mates ended up with 4 in the top 20 , actually had 5 in the top 22. 6th Sprint series and 14th Middle Distance Loft in Canada.

CU 2008 TD 2031 BLUE CHECK HEN – HOREMANS

Winner of Empire Classic at 350 Miles!

2012 OLD BIRDS RESULTS SWOA COMBINE

CU 2054 TD 08 7TH PLACE MIDDLE DISTANCE BIRD IN CANADA

12TH SPRINT LOFT IN CANADA / CU DATABASE

19,22,24,25,VS. 639 B

1,2,3,4,5,17,19,VS. 509 B

6,7,17,18,19,22,23,24,VS. 600 B

class="text-bold"

11,21,22 VS. 326 B

8 VS. 194 B 400 MILES

11,12,24,27 VS. 443 B

8,9,10,VS 424 B.

13 VS. 117 500 MILES

8,21,24,27,VS. 205

1,2,3,6,17,VS. 491 B

3 VS 110 400 MILES

2007 Young Bird Results

1st & 21st versus 1128 Birds from 35 Lofts

42nd versus 649 Birds from 18 Lofts

1st, 2nd, 17th, 20th, 21st, 22nd, 30th, 31st, 38th, 40th, 41st versus. 713 Birds in 40 Lofts

8th, 9th, 10th versus 1073 Birds from 51 Lofts

36th and 37th versus 717 Birds from 45 Lofts

13th versus 665 Birds from 53 Lofts

1st, 2nd, 3rd, 6h, 7th, 33rd versus 573 Birds from 48 Lofts

30th versus 359 Birds from 37 Lofts

28th & 29th versus 414 Birds from 36 Lofts

43rd versus 475 Birds from 44 Lofts

2008 Old Bird Season

2008 Old Bird Season, Flew 6 Widowhood cocks all season, vs. the likes of Flandria Loft, Terry Humberstone, Nick Oud, etc.

4th and 9th ACE Pigeons In The Club

8th, 35th, 37th, 38th, 39th versus 672 Birds from 35 Lofts

10th, 18th, 22nd versus 890 Birds from 60 Lofts

1st, 5th, 6th, 7th versus 674 Birds from 42 Lofts

13th & 33rd versus 541 from 40 Lofts

1st, 8th, 9th, 47th versus 790 Birds from 52 Lofts

5th, 30th, 48th versus 797 Birds from 51 Lofts

7th & 22nd versus 402 Birds from 40 Lofts

19th, 30th, 45th versus 622 Birds from 50 Lofts

18th, 19th, 24th versus 460 Birds from 38 Lofts

24th & 25th versus 644 Birds from 48 Lofts

10th, 36th, 46th versus 327 Birds from 37 Lofts

29h, 31st versus 443 Birds from 43 Lofts

2nd, 4th, 7th, 35th, 36th, 37th versus 754 Birds from 54 Lofts

Show Results

WOODSTOCK SPECIALTY SHOW 2013

CANADIAN KT CLUB AND AKTC DISTRICT 7 SHOW

JUDGE CHARLIE BROWN

CHAMPION KOMORNER KTC 449 12 BLACK OLD HEN

1ST RES. CHAMPION AND BEST YOUNG YELLOW HEN

2ND RESERVE DUN OLD HEN.

4TH RES. YELLOW OLD COCK.

CANADIAN CPFA NATIONAL , SARNIA ONTARIO

JUDGE DENNIS MANNING OREGON.

CHAMPION KOMORNER , YELLOW OLD HEN KTC 1224

SHE WAS ALSO 4TH RESERVE CHAMPION IN SHOW

BACK IN 2013 SHOWING KOMORNER TUMBLERS.

WOODSTOCK SPECIALTY SHOW 2012

WOODSTOCK SPECIALTY SHOW 2012

CHAMPION KOMORNER ( YELLOW HEN)

1ST RESERVE. BLACK YOUNG HEN

2ND RESERVE YELLOW HEN

4TH RESERVE YELLOW YOUNG COCK.

Komorner Tumblers

Canadian Komorner Tumbler Club

AKTC District 7 Show Champion

1989-90 and 1994 through 2007

15 Consecutive Years

National Young Bird Show

Champion 1990, 1998, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2006, 2007

Plus Over 20 Reserves

Judged 1992 and 2002

NPA National

Champion: 1997, 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005

Reserve: 1998, 1999, 2000, 2001, 2004, 2005

Best Young – 2000, 2001, 2002, 2004, 2005

Judged 1998 and 2003

American Komorner Tumbler Club

AKTC MASTER BREEDER – 1998

AKTC Breeder of the Year 2000, 2001, 2002, 2003, 2004

AKTC Hall of Fame: 1997 and 2002

Nuns

NPA National

Champion 1999, 2001, 2003, 2005

Last Three UNC Sponsered Events

Canadian Pigeon Fancier Association

Breeder of the Year 2002
All Breeds Licensed Judge
National Pigeon Association
NPA Master Breeder – 2000 (First Canadian to Receive the Award)
NPA Master Judge – 2001 (Only Canadian To Receive Certificate)